KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

w wariancie kalkulacyjnym (of a profit and loss account)

English translation: with classification of expenses by function


12:36 Mar 8, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: w wariancie kalkulacyjnym (of a profit and loss account)
the other type of profit and loss account is the "wariant porównawczy"
Mark Cole
English translation:with classification of expenses by function
Explanation:
Leksykon Rachunkowości
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thank you for the explanation.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4with classification of expenses by function
Adam Lankamer
3"type of expenditure" P&L format
inmb


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with classification of expenses by function


Explanation:
Leksykon Rachunkowości

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1001
Grading comment
Thank you for the explanation.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"type of expenditure" P&L format


Explanation:
Pls see link below, pages 13 - 16


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22formats+of+profit+...
inmb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 72
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for the suggestion. It seems to be synonymous to the above answer.