KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

bieżące regulawanie zobowiązań

English translation: timely repayment of debts, settlement of liabilities when due, repayment of debts when due, debt settlement in a timely fashion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:bieżące regulawanie zobowiązań
English translation:timely repayment of debts, settlement of liabilities when due, repayment of debts when due, debt settlement in a timely fashion
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

22:11 May 27, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
Polish term or phrase: bieżące regulawanie zobowiązań
Uzupełnienie tego finansowania przejęły zobowiązania krótkoterminowe, co powoduje szybszą wymagalność spłat zobowiązań, co możne być powodem istotnego wzrostu trudności w bieżącym regulowaniu zobowiązań.

Czy chodzi o terminowe regulowanie zobowiązań czy też może o regulowanie bieżących zobowiązań?
makary
Propozycje poniżej
Explanation:
Timely repayment of debts
Settlement of liabilities when due
Repayment of debts when due
Repayment of amounts due when scheduled
Repayment of debts as scheduled
Debt repayment according to the schedule
Debt repayment in a timely manner
Debt settlement in a timely fashion

wszystko zależy od 'stylu' i nazewnictwa przyjętych przez rewidenta
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Propozycje poniżejPiotr Kurek
4 +1meeting liabilities as they fall due
Andrzej Glazek
4debt repayment in timely manner
Magda Dziadosz
4current settlement of liabilitiesGeorge Fabian


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
current settlement of liabilities


Explanation:
Chodzi o terminowe regulowanie zobowiazan.


    GF
George Fabian
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
debt repayment in timely manner


Explanation:
may become increasingly difficult

chyba chodzi o terminowe regulowanie biezacych zobowiazan :) na jedno wychodzi.

Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 173

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Propozycje poniżej


Explanation:
Timely repayment of debts
Settlement of liabilities when due
Repayment of debts when due
Repayment of amounts due when scheduled
Repayment of debts as scheduled
Debt repayment according to the schedule
Debt repayment in a timely manner
Debt settlement in a timely fashion

wszystko zależy od 'stylu' i nazewnictwa przyjętych przez rewidenta

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Glazek
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  Stanislaw Pelc
9 days
  -> dziękuję

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
meeting liabilities as they fall due


Explanation:
Chodzi oczywiście o terminowe regulowanie zobowiązań. Obie wcześniejsze propozycje są poprawne i znaczą to samo. Moja odpowiedź to zwrot często spotykany w opiniach rewidentów i umowach bankowych.

Andrzej Glazek
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
10 mins