KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

Pierwsza część opłaty

English translation: first installment


11:12 Nov 8, 2007
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Accounting / payment
Polish term or phrase: Pierwsza część opłaty
Pierwsza część opłaty za przyłączenie do sieci na poczet umowy o przyłączenie do sieci nr .... z dnia ... roku rozpoczynająca procedurę wykonania niezbędnych zmian w sieci została zapłacona.
majkelos23
English translation:first installment
Explanation:
po prostu
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3first installmentMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4first instal(l)ment
Adam Lankamer
3first part payment
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
first installment


Explanation:
po prostu

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 119
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda Nissen
28 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  skisteeps
1 day6 hrs
  -> dzięki

agree  KMC GLOBAL
6 days
  -> dzięki

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
first instal(l)ment


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1001

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
first part payment


Explanation:
.

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4