International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

średnia liczba dni przeterminowanych należności

English translation: average overdue payment period (in days)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:średnia liczba dni przeterminowanych należności
English translation:average overdue payment period (in days)
Entered by: JamJest

20:21 Jan 8, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Tender document
Polish term or phrase: średnia liczba dni przeterminowanych należności
Brak kontekstu. Jest to punkt w tabeli dla dostawców
JamJest
average overdue payment period (in days)
Explanation:
Na przyklad tak.
http://tinyurl.com/2r2r63
Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję za obie odpowiedzi. Wybieram tę, ponieważ wystąpiła wiele razy w Google
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2average overdue payment period (in days)Robert Foltyn
3 +1average days receivables outstanding
Maciek Drobka


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
average overdue payment period (in days)


Explanation:
Na przyklad tak.
http://tinyurl.com/2r2r63


Robert Foltyn
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję za obie odpowiedzi. Wybieram tę, ponieważ wystąpiła wiele razy w Google

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
2 mins
  -> Dziekuję!

agree  Iveta Ivanova
28 mins
  -> Dziękuję!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
average days receivables outstanding


Explanation:
Np. tak.

http://tinyurl.com/3e58zj

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-01-08 20:28:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Albo po prostu:
days receivable

http://tinyurl.com/2kewjc (zobacz definicję w pierwszym linku)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-01-08 20:29:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Przepraszam, 'days receivable' wycofuję -- nie o to tu chodzi.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: :) ja se biorę z receivables :)
675 days
  -> działo się to tak niedawno, a zda się, że wiek ;o) dziękuję