KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

Kontra - niewykorzystana kwota kredytu

English translation: contra (entry) - unused credit/loan balance


10:31 Apr 6, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / konta Księgi Głównej
Polish term or phrase: Kontra - niewykorzystana kwota kredytu
dostępna kwota kredytu, księgowana bozabilansowo
moldcad
English translation:contra (entry) - unused credit/loan balance
Explanation:
chodź "kontra" jest bardzo zastanawiająca ;-)
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4contra (entry) - unused credit facilityhappy-go-lucky
4contra (entry) - unused credit/loan balance
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contra (entry) - unused credit/loan balance


Explanation:
chodź "kontra" jest bardzo zastanawiająca ;-)

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1001

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contra (entry) - unused credit facility


Explanation:
podaję za "The Banking Act" wydanym przez Becka

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-04-06 17:12:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. unutilised credit facility

happy-go-lucky
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4