KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

wartość rozchodu

English translation: total disbursements/total outgoings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wartość rozchodu
English translation:total disbursements/total outgoings
Entered by: Sylwia Dziuba

04:14 Jul 11, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Accounting
Polish term or phrase: wartość rozchodu
Spółka prowadzi ilościowo – wartościową ewidencję zapasów materiałów i towarów, natomiast wartość rozchodu wyceniana jest na podstawie cen przeciętnych, tj. cen ustalonych w wysokości średniej ważonej cen nabycia.
Sylwia Dziuba
total disbursements/total releases
Explanation:
w zależności czy ujęcie bardziej pieniężne (koszty/nakłady) czy bardziej towarowe (wydania)
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
thnx :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1total disbursements/total releases
Adam Lankamer
3 -1Amount spent
David Williams


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
total disbursements/total releases


Explanation:
w zależności czy ujęcie bardziej pieniężne (koszty/nakłady) czy bardziej towarowe (wydania)

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1001
Grading comment
thnx :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Chyba bardziej towarowe, nie jestem wlasnie do konca pewna o co tu chodzi w tym zdaniu, czy jestes pewny co do tych 'releases' ?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb: wydania
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Amount spent


Explanation:
Given that rozchód is expenditure, this would literally be the "value of expenditure", which we would express as the "amount spent" or "amount of expenditure", although the "amount of" is rather superfluous.

David Williams
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  inmb: "rozchód" relates to inventory, not money
1 hr
  -> According to my dictionaries, rozchód is certainly expenditure, althought SAPterm says "divestiture"