KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

błędnie wystawiono fakture

English translation: the invoice has been raised incorrectly


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:błędnie wystawiono fakture
English translation:the invoice has been raised incorrectly
Entered by: Ewa Kargol

08:50 Nov 28, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / bookkeeping
Polish term or phrase: błędnie wystawiono fakture
informujemy ze blednie wystawiono fakture
asioczek7
Poland
the invoice has been raised incorrectly
Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   4 min (2008-11-28 08:54:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.accountingweb.co.uk/cgi-bin/item.cgi?id=189994&d=...

przykładowe zdanie: The business did not register for VAT until the date of incorporation 20th May 2008, but my client incorrectly raised VAT invoices to customers whilst a sole trader.
Selected response from:

Ewa Kargol
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the invoice has been raised incorrectlyEwa Kargol
3 +1an/the invoice was incorrectly/mistakenly issued
Maciek Drobka
3invoice improperly set
rosim


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
an/the invoice was incorrectly/mistakenly issued


Explanation:
W zależności od rodzaju 'błędności'.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  robwoj
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the invoice has been raised incorrectly


Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   4 min (2008-11-28 08:54:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.accountingweb.co.uk/cgi-bin/item.cgi?id=189994&d=...

przykładowe zdanie: The business did not register for VAT until the date of incorporation 20th May 2008, but my client incorrectly raised VAT invoices to customers whilst a sole trader.

Ewa Kargol
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: has been
17 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
invoice improperly set


Explanation:
...

rosim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech