KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

zmniejszenie salda zobowiązania

English translation: reduction in the balance of outstanding liabilities


11:57 Feb 15, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: zmniejszenie salda zobowiązania
Opłaty leasingowe są dzielone między koszty finansowe i zmniejszenie salda zobowiązania w sposób umożliwiający uzyskanie stałej stopy odsetek od pozostałego do spłaty zobowiązania.
gosiamaria
English translation:reduction in the balance of outstanding liabilities
Explanation:
You pay some interest and some capital each year
Selected response from:

John Presland
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1reduction in the balance of outstanding liabilities
John Presland
3liability balance decrease
Jarosław Napierała


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
liability balance decrease


Explanation:
http://www.sbaer.uca.edu/research/TemporarilyDisabled----wds...

Jarosław Napierała
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reduction in the balance of outstanding liabilities


Explanation:
You pay some interest and some capital each year

John Presland
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
13 hrs