powołuje się Zarząd w tym samym składzie

English translation: re-appoint the Board of Directors

Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: powołuje się Zarząd w tym samym składzie
Udziela się absolutorium Członkom Zarządu z wykonania przez nich obowiązków, jak i powołuje Zarząd w tym samym składzie na kolejny rok.
Dawid Mazela, MA, MCIL
Poland
English translation:re-appoint the Board of Directors
Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/#hl=pl&source=hp&q="re-appoint the B...
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4re-appoint the Board of Directors
inmb
4and appoints the Board in the same composition as previously.
Michał Janowski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
and appoints the Board in the same composition as previously.


Explanation:
Tutaj nie ma bezosobowego 'się' więc trzeba zrobić w zdaniu podmiot (Np. the Assembly appoints...) lub użyć strony biernej (the Board is appointed).

Michał Janowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
powoływać Zarząd w tym samym składzie
re-appoint the Board of Directors


Explanation:
http://www.google.co.uk/#hl=pl&source=hp&q="re-appoint the B...

inmb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Dzięki