KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

świadczenia

English translation: benefits


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:świadczenia
English translation:benefits
Entered by: literary

18:55 Aug 27, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: świadczenia
należności z tytułu podatków, dotacji, ceł, ubezpieczeń społecznych i zdrowotnych oraz innych świadczeń w kwocie

(w księgowości, w aktywach)
czy faktycznie "benefits"?
literary
benefits
Explanation:
trudno to z pewnością stwierdzić o jakie świadczenia chodzi, ale mogą to być np. różne świadczenia pracownicze
np. post-employment benefits
Selected response from:

Katarzyna Mroczyńska
Poland
Grading comment
OK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1benefits
Katarzyna Mroczyńska
3duesjogorz


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
benefits


Explanation:
trudno to z pewnością stwierdzić o jakie świadczenia chodzi, ale mogą to być np. różne świadczenia pracownicze
np. post-employment benefits

Katarzyna Mroczyńska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
OK

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Fenz: a safe bet:-)
15 hrs
  -> Thanks.

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dues


Explanation:
faktycznie trudno stwierdzić o jakie świadczenia chodzi. Mogą to być zarówno należności (jak wyżej) jak świadczenia na rzecz pracownika - wtedy zgadzam się - benefits lub świadczenia dodatkowe - perquisites (perks)

jogorz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish