KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

kurs płac i rozliczeń ZUS

English translation: course on payrol and settlements with the Social Insurance Institution (ZUS)


10:04 Nov 19, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: kurs płac i rozliczeń ZUS
Pozycja w CV: Kurs księgowości komputerowej oraz kurs komputerowy płac i rozliczeń ZUS.
xxxAlex Sonnenb
Poland
English translation:course on payrol and settlements with the Social Insurance Institution (ZUS)
Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2013-11-19 10:09:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

payroll
Selected response from:

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1course on payrol and settlements with the Social Insurance Institution (ZUS)
Karol Kawczyński
3ZUS [Social Security Office] computerized accounting and payroll systemsxxxGeorge BuLah


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
course on payrol and settlements with the Social Insurance Institution (ZUS)


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2013-11-19 10:09:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

payroll

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 453

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGeorge BuLah: Zakładasz, że współcześnie wszystko jest skomputeryzowane, dlatego pominałeś "komputerowej" ? :) || Masz rację, przedobrzyłem. Przepraszam za zamieszanie!
7 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :) Zakładam, że Pytający wie jak przetłumaczyć "komputerowy" i dlatego nie ujął tego słowa w pytaniu.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ZUS [Social Security Office] computerized accounting and payroll systems


Explanation:
1.
Z premedytacją pomijam "kurs", bo wiadomo, że pozycja w CV dotyczy umiejętności po odbyciu czegoś - jak kurs, itp.
Może - ewentualnie:
Certificate in Computerized Accounting and Payroll ?

2.
"Social Security Office" -- oczywiście - nie nie jest rozwinięciem akronimu ZUS, ale - podałem anglosaski odpowiednik nazwy takiej instytucji

xxxGeorge BuLah
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12