KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

zostanie dopuszczony do sprzedazy

English translation: receive(s) marketing authorisation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zostanie dopuszczony do sprzedazy
English translation:receive(s) marketing authorisation
Entered by: magdat

05:38 Jan 30, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Accounting / Ze tez Wam szystkim nie przeszkadza takie jezykowe pomieszanie...
Polish term or phrase: zostanie dopuszczony do sprzedazy
o leku- farmaceutyk

badanie potrwa dopóki lek nie zostanie dopuszczony itd..
magdat
receive(s) marketing authorisation
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=23941&keyword=dopu
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzieki, to jest najdokładniejsze, licence ( official authorisation) , nie wiem czy on jest dopuszczony do sprzedazy takze , bo to sa próby i testy nad lekiem - dopuszczony na rynek- i ta wersja proponowana przez bartka wydaje mi sie najbezpieczniejsza
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2receive(s) marketing authorisation
bartek
3licensed for sale
Barbara Piela
1will be approved for sale
MagdaBo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
will be approved for sale


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://news.bbc.co.uk/1/hi/world/americas/134329.stm
    Reference: http://news.bbc.co.uk/2/hi/health/946884.stm
MagdaBo
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
receive(s) marketing authorisation


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=23941&keyword=dopu


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=433015&keyword=dopu
bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 340
Grading comment
dzieki, to jest najdokładniejsze, licence ( official authorisation) , nie wiem czy on jest dopuszczony do sprzedazy takze , bo to sa próby i testy nad lekiem - dopuszczony na rynek- i ta wersja proponowana przez bartka wydaje mi sie najbezpieczniejsza

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Piela: tego jest faktycznie znacznie wiecej
14 mins
  -> a to ma jedną zaletę - policz słowa :-)

agree  Kasia Ziolek
1 hr
  -> Dzięki :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
licensed for sale


Explanation:
albo
"permited for sale"

....until it is....

"Rohypnol, generically Flunitrazepam, is a benzodiazepine prescribed as a sleeping pill. It is the most widely prescribed sedative/hypnotic in Europe but is not licensed for sale in the US. "

http://www.health.org/nongovpubs/rohypnol/


"Flunitrazepam was originally classified as a Schedule IV substance, which meant that it was permitted for sale on the open market."

http://imprint.uwaterloo.ca/issues/020797/5Science/science01...


Barbara Piela
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4