KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

w korespondencji z

English translation: in correspondence with

16:09 Oct 18, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / financial statements
Polish term or phrase: w korespondencji z
Kwota X została rozliczona w korespondencji z kapitałami Spółki i zaprezentowana w pozycji "Zysk(strata) z lat ubiegłych"
PatsyStone
English translation:in correspondence with
Explanation:
jako zgodnie z, odpowiednio do
staropolszczyzna, czy kalka ?
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Przypuszczam, że chodzi tu nadzwyczajniej w świecie o "razem z".
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1in correspondence with
bartek
3in accordance with
ileania


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in correspondence with


Explanation:
jako zgodnie z, odpowiednio do
staropolszczyzna, czy kalka ?

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 340
Grading comment
Przypuszczam, że chodzi tu nadzwyczajniej w świecie o "razem z".

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Tomashevskaya
47 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in accordance with


Explanation:
-

ileania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian