KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

różnica zwiększająca koszty/przychody roku następnego

English translation: carryover


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:różnica zwiększająca koszty/przychody roku następnego
English translation:carryover
Entered by: nrabate

10:20 Feb 15, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: różnica zwiększająca koszty/przychody roku następnego
Pozycje w bilansie fundacji.
Cake
carryover
Explanation:
http://www.hrblock.com/taxes/fast_facts/glossary/glossary_de...
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
Dziekuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2carryover
nrabate
4difference increasing the balance of expenses/revenues of the following year
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
różnica zwiększająca koszty/przychody roku następnego
difference increasing the balance of expenses/revenues of the following year


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1001

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
różnica zwiększająca koszty/przychody roku następnego
carryover


Explanation:
http://www.hrblock.com/taxes/fast_facts/glossary/glossary_de...

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Dziekuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
7 hrs

agree  Agnieszka Hayward
1 day8 hrs