KudoZ home » Polish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

kampania zasięgowa

English translation: reach campaign


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kampania zasięgowa
English translation:reach campaign
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

08:02 Nov 13, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Polish term or phrase: kampania zasięgowa
trochę kontekstu jest tu:

http://www.goldenline.pl/forum/agencje-interaktywne/437442/s...

bo w moim tekście raczej go nie ma
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
reach campaign
Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2008-11-13 08:39:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

społeczny tak, ale religijny?
http://tinyurl.com/6l9qlw
jak widać w kontekście reklamy/marketingu termin ten powszechnie występuje
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4broad-reaching campaign, full-scale campaignPolangmar
4reach campaign
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reach campaign


Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2008-11-13 08:39:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

społeczny tak, ale religijny?
http://tinyurl.com/6l9qlw
jak widać w kontekście reklamy/marketingu termin ten powszechnie występuje

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Dziękuję
Notes to answerer
Asker: OK, ale to często pasuje do kontekstu społecznego i religijnego a mi chodzi o reklamę/marketing

Asker: Kontekst religijny - przykłady: Northeast Bible Church Capital Stewardship Campaign Our vision for NEBC's Within Reach campaign is twofold. The first goal is to fund NEBC's efforts to:. Establish a permanent church home to equip and ... nebcwithinreach.org/vision.php Powhatan Community Church: Reach Campaign is Still Going Reach Campaign is Still Going. This past Sunday was a great day, and many people were ready to make a commitment to the Reach Campain to help make our ... powhatancommunitychurch.blogspot.com/2007/12/reach-campaign-is-still-going.html Znajdzie się więcej, ale zgadza się, w kontekście marketingowym też dość często występuje.


1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
broad-reaching campaign, full-scale campaign


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/68yo57
http://tinyurl.com/5z9dx6

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day15 hrs (2008-11-14 23:41:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Częściej:
- wide-reaching campaign

http://tinyurl.com/5odbuw

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23