KudoZ home » Polish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

lektor

English translation: voiced-over


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:odczytywany przez lektora
English translation:voiced-over
Entered by: Polangmar

17:05 Nov 20, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Polish term or phrase: lektor
Wytyczne dot. przekazu reklamowego: (w formie audiowizualnej zastrzeżenia) mają być odczytywane przez lektora

are to be voiced-over? read by an announcer?
Firebeard
Poland
are (going) to be voiced-over, will/should be voiced-over
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/5a7phb
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1are (going) to be voiced-over, will/should be voiced-overPolangmar
4narrated/narrator
~Ania~
4voice talent
inmb


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voice talent


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&q=%22read+by+voice+tale...
inmb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
are (going) to be voiced-over, will/should be voiced-over


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/5a7phb

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vitkas: announcer - przychylam się do tej wypowiedzi. Myślałem o presenter, ale to raczej w radiu
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję.:)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
narrated/narrator


Explanation:
.. are to be narrated

tak sie to nazywa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-11-21 01:20:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Albo.. are to be read out by a narrator..


    Reference: http://aolsearch.aol.co.uk/aol/search?query=are%20to%20be%20...
~Ania~
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7