KudoZ home » Polish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

zadbaj

English translation: Make sure you have


16:43 Nov 26, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Polish term or phrase: zadbaj
mam zaćmienie i wszystko mi brzmi sztucznie:(
"Zadbaj o certyfikat BBJ"
Ewa Kondracka
English translation:Make sure you have
Explanation:
Tak mi się nasunęło :)
Selected response from:

Weronika Tomaszewska-Collins
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
ładne, dzięki:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Make sure you have
Weronika Tomaszewska-Collins
3 +1get
Dariusz Saczuk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
get


Explanation:
Propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-11-26 16:46:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: apply for

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorota Nowakówna
43 mins
  -> Dziękuję bardzo, Dorotko :-)

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Make sure you have


Explanation:
Tak mi się nasunęło :)

Weronika Tomaszewska-Collins
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ładne, dzięki:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
4 mins

agree  Ewa Dabrowska: lub: ensure
11 mins

agree  Dorota Nowakówna
24 mins