KudoZ home » Polish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

pozycjonowanie

English translation: Search Engine Optimisation, SEO


11:25 Dec 4, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Polish term or phrase: pozycjonowanie
pozycjonowanie strony www w internecie
JK2010
English translation:Search Engine Optimisation, SEO
Explanation:
tak
Selected response from:

Michal Glowacki
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Search Engine Optimisation, SEO
Michal Glowacki
4website positioning
Karol Kawczyński


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Search Engine Optimisation, SEO


Explanation:
tak

Michal Glowacki
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciek Pastuszka: Zdecydowanie tak :-)
40 mins
  -> dzięki :)

agree  xxxAnzo
471 days
  -> dzięki :)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
website positioning


Explanation:
lub search engine positioning

http://www.positionmasters.com/

propozycja Michała również jest jak najbardziej OK

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4