KudoZ home » Polish to English » Advertising / Public Relations

policealne studium sekretarek

English translation: post-secondary secretary school / college


17:56 Aug 9, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
Polish term or phrase: policealne studium sekretarek
policealne studium sekretarek-nie spotkalem czegoś takiego na necie-owszem- policealne studium training college
sepiroth30
English translation:post-secondary secretary school / college
Explanation:
Secretary College
When looking for the right Secretary school it is a good idea to consider all of your options. We recommend requesting information from all of the Secretary colleges that have a Secretary programs your looking for




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 days (2004-10-02 14:25:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.online-school-finder.com/Secretary-College.htm
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2post-secondary secretary school / college
bartek
4 +1sectretarial college
Stuart Dowell


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sectretarial college


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.qbsc.ac.uk/
Stuart Dowell
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Hunter
6 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
post-secondary secretary school / college


Explanation:
Secretary College
When looking for the right Secretary school it is a good idea to consider all of your options. We recommend requesting information from all of the Secretary colleges that have a Secretary programs your looking for




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 days (2004-10-02 14:25:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.online-school-finder.com/Secretary-College.htm

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
16 mins

disagree  Magdalena Hunter: brzmi smiesznie i takiego zrotu raczej anglojezyczny czlowiek by nie uzyl ...chodzilo mi o post ...
20 hrs
  -> patrzylas, skąd wzięłam cytat? Nie, a to szkoda. Wstrzymaj konie, zanim wydasz tak obcesowe decyzje. A poza tym angielskojęzyczny może nie, ale Anglik - tak.

agree  maciejm
53 days

agree  Kathy O: jak najbardziej uzywa sie post-secondary ( w niektorych przypadkach) , natomiast w US i Kanadzie dodaje sie 'Legal Secretary' Medical Sec. etc.
120 days
  -> O matko, Kathy nie wiesz dlaczego ludzie sa tak nawiedzeni i rzucaja disagree bez ladu i skladu. Tylko dlatego, ze mnie nie luv=bia?