KudoZ home » Polish to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

tryb przekroczeń

English translation: overrun mode

13:13 Oct 28, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Polish term or phrase: tryb przekroczeń
"Przekroczenia zapisywane w pamięci XXXX (punkt j, Tryb przekroczeń) mogą być wykorzystywane przez instruktora do omówienia bieżącego lotu (kiedy przekroczenie nastąpiło, jaką miało wielkość i czas oraz ile ich było)."
maciejm
Poland
English translation:overrun mode
Explanation:
nieśmiała propozycja, oczywiście w innym znaczeniu niż w przypadku układu napędowego pojazdu
Selected response from:

petrolhead
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki.
M
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3violation mode
A.G.
3overrun mode
petrolhead
3error anaysis mode; 'show errors' mode
Alexander Onishko


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tryb przekroczeń
error anaysis mode; 'show errors' mode


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.ua/search?hl=ru&rls=GGLG,GGLG:2005-36,...


http://www.google.com.ua/search?hl=ru&rls=GGLG,GGLG:2005-36,...


Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 17

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tryb przekroczeń
overrun mode


Explanation:
nieśmiała propozycja, oczywiście w innym znaczeniu niż w przypadku układu napędowego pojazdu

petrolhead
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Dzięki.
M

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tryb przekroczeń
violation mode


Explanation:
Differences amongst FRSs
:deferred -- Constraint violations are recorded for later perusal by the user.
The values of the :constraints-checked behavior are a set the standard facet ...
www.ai.sri.com/~gfp/gfp2/node5.html - 20k - Kopia - Podobne strony

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36