KudoZ home » Polish to English » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

przejście dla VIP-ów

English translation: VIP access


12:54 Sep 22, 2011
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Polish term or phrase: przejście dla VIP-ów
Na przykład w takim kontekście:
,,Terminal tymczasowy, w którym odbywają się odprawy nie ma np. wydzielonego przejścia dla VIP-ów, choć oczywiście posiada salonik VIP-owski. Profesjonalna obsługa Business Class będzie tak naprawdę realizowana w nowym terminalu.''
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
English translation:VIP access
Explanation:
Może tak? Ze zdania wynika, że raczej nie chodzi o bezpośrednie wejście do samolotu (gate).
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Hetmańczyk
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo za pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3VIP accessAleksandra Hetmańczyk
3VIP gate
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
VIP gate


Explanation:
*

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 17

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
VIP access


Explanation:
Może tak? Ze zdania wynika, że raczej nie chodzi o bezpośrednie wejście do samolotu (gate).

Example sentence(s):
  • The VIP access will be located to the right of existing security control points, in the corridor leading to two restaurants. Passengers need only follow the signs indicating "Fast track/Acceso VIP".

    Reference: http://www.odysseymediagroup.com/en/Editorial-Airlines-And-A...
Aleksandra Hetmańczyk
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo za pomoc.