KudoZ home » Polish to English » Agriculture

skup

English translation: purchasing centre


21:58 Dec 12, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Agriculture / agriculture
Polish term or phrase: skup
skup produktów rolnych
kingusia
Poland
English translation:purchasing centre
Explanation:
purchasing centre of agricultural products
[za Stanisławskim]

Jeśli chodzi Ci o samą czynność skupowania, to będzie 'purchase of agricultural products'

chyba nie da się wymyślić niczego bardziej sensownego
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Pewnie rzeczywiście nic lepszego nie da się wymyślić. Dzięki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1purchasing centre
leff
4(wholesale) purchase of produce (OR: agricultural products)Jacek Krankowski


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(wholesale) purchase of produce (OR: agricultural products)


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in category: 4

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
purchasing centre


Explanation:
purchasing centre of agricultural products
[za Stanisławskim]

Jeśli chodzi Ci o samą czynność skupowania, to będzie 'purchase of agricultural products'

chyba nie da się wymyślić niczego bardziej sensownego

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Pewnie rzeczywiście nic lepszego nie da się wymyślić. Dzięki.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej: (produce) procurement jest równie jeśli nie bardziej n ni
15 hrs