KudoZ home » Polish to English » Agriculture

gnojownik

English translation: manure pit


12:30 Jul 16, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture / agriculture
Polish term or phrase: gnojownik
??
ZUZA
United Kingdom
English translation:manure pit
Explanation:
or
dunghill

or
muck heap

zależnie od kontekstu
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4manure pit
leff
4dunghillPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dunghill


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manure pit


Explanation:
or
dunghill

or
muck heap

zależnie od kontekstu

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20