KudoZ home » Polish to English » Agriculture

środki wspomagające uprawę roślin

English translation: plant growth enhancers / promoters / stimulators


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:środki wspomagające uprawę roślin
English translation:plant growth enhancers / promoters / stimulators
Entered by: Slawomir Nowodworski

21:33 Dec 1, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture / Nawozy
Polish term or phrase: środki wspomagające uprawę roślin
Zgodnie z definicją zawartą art. 2 pkt 7 – 9 przedmiotowej ustawy, środki wspomagające uprawę roślin obejmują: środki poprawiające właściwości gleby, stymulatory wzrostu i podłoża do upraw.
Slawomir Nowodworski
Poland
plant growth enhancers / promoters / stimulators
Explanation:
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
Dzięki za wspomożenie! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1plant growth enhancers / promoters / stimulators
geopiet
4substances enhancing plant cultivationPolangmar


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
substances enhancing plant cultivation


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/392rxy9
http://tinyurl.com/39g9vvg

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2010-12-01 21:55:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ewentualnie z "supporting".

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 263

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plant growth enhancers / promoters / stimulators


Explanation:


geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Dzięki za wspomożenie! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak
41 mins
  -> dziękuję