KudoZ home » Polish to English » Agriculture

usługowa reprodukcja nasion

English translation: commercial seed reproduction


11:08 Dec 12, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / agriculture
Polish term or phrase: usługowa reprodukcja nasion
Umowa dotycząca usługowej reprodukcji nasion pszenicy ozimej firmy X
Pawel Bartoszewicz
English translation:commercial seed reproduction
Explanation:
... been able to produce a map of the whole United States and southern Canada which
shows the ecotype zones for native grasses for commercial seed reproduction. ...
www.ecoseeds.com/gels.html
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4seed reproduction service
Immo
3commercial seed reproduction
bartek


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
usługowa reprodukcja nasion
commercial seed reproduction


Explanation:
... been able to produce a map of the whole United States and southern Canada which
shows the ecotype zones for native grasses for commercial seed reproduction. ...
www.ecoseeds.com/gels.html

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 188
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seed reproduction service


Explanation:
a ja raczej proponuje tego typu tlumaczenie


    Reference: http://www.vulhm.cz/v173_hradiste_sluzby_en.php
    eesc.orst.edu/agcomwebfile/edmat/em8776.pdf
Immo
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4