KudoZ home » Polish to English » Agriculture

zmianowane pola

English translation: crop rotation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zmianowane pola
English translation:crop rotation
Entered by: Immo

11:36 Dec 12, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / agriculture
Polish term or phrase: zmianowane pola
kryteria doboru pola (zmianowanie pola, izolacja przestrzennna, warunki glebowe).

przypuszczalnie chodzi o płodozmian
Pawel Bartoszewicz
crop rotation
Explanation:
slownik naukowy techniczny-polsko angielski, 2003, W-wa
Selected response from:

Immo
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5crop rotation
Immo
4rotation / field rotation
bartek


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rotation / field rotation


Explanation:
three-field rotation - to ze szkoły pamiętam :-)

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 188

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
crop rotation


Explanation:
slownik naukowy techniczny-polsko angielski, 2003, W-wa

Immo
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki!