KudoZ home » Polish to English » Agriculture

niezrzeszony

English translation: non-associated


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:niezrzeszony
English translation:non-associated
Entered by: Maciej Spiewak

09:37 Aug 8, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture
Polish term or phrase: niezrzeszony
niezrzeszony rolnik
madziag
non-associated
Explanation:
Może u rolników to jakoś inaczej, stąd medium confidence...
Selected response from:

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje, to rowniez wybor klienta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1non-member
Joanna Carroll
3non-associated
Maciej Spiewak


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non-member


Explanation:
jest to na tyle ogolne okreslenie, ze jest bezpieczne i zrozumiale niemal w kazdym kontekscie.

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Krahelska
1 hr
  -> dz

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
non-associated


Explanation:
Może u rolników to jakoś inaczej, stąd medium confidence...

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Dziekuje, to rowniez wybor klienta