KudoZ home » Polish to English » Architecture

podszybie windy

English translation: elevator-pit / lift-pit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:podszybie windy
English translation:elevator-pit / lift-pit
Entered by: Iwona2502

11:02 Nov 20, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
Polish term or phrase: podszybie windy
dolna część szybu windy (dno windy)
Milka_79
elevator-pit / lift-pit
Explanation:
Propozycja

Sł techniczny
Selected response from:

Iwona2502
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lift-pitJustka
3elevator-pit / lift-pitIwona2502


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elevator-pit / lift-pit


Explanation:
Propozycja

Sł techniczny


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/6kxe7s
Iwona2502
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo:)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lift-pit


Explanation:
.

Justka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish