KudoZ home » Polish to English » Architecture

szczegółowa koncepcja

English translation: detailed idea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:szczegółowa koncepcja
English translation:detailed idea
Entered by: olag

09:48 Mar 12, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
Polish term or phrase: szczegółowa koncepcja
dotyczy etapu projektu budowlanego - jest to część projektu budowlanego
ola
detailed idea
Explanation:
conception, draft
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3detailed idea
Anna Bittner
3detailed conceptiontunturi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
szczegółowa koncepcja
detailed idea


Explanation:
conception, draft

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Slavo: tak samo chciałem :( :)
2 mins

agree  MonikaSojka
2 hrs

agree  leff
9 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
szczegółowa koncepcja
detailed conception


Explanation:
... The detailed conception of the building will be devised by children, but it ... special
interest story trails available – (eg Art and Architecture, The History ...
www.artscouncil-ni.org/news/2002/new20032002.htm

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian