KudoZ home » Polish to English » Architecture

zespoly

English translation: complexes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zespoly
English translation:complexes
Entered by: nrabate

21:20 Oct 7, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
Polish term or phrase: zespoly
male ZESPOLY mieszkaniowe
mjodlowiec
complexes
Explanation:
Managing Small Apartment Complexes with PocketMoneyManaging Small Apartment Complexes with PocketMoney. The little Newton packs a lot of power and PocketMoney exploits this power for David. ...
www.catamount.com/NewtonApps/PM-Apt.html - 3k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3complexes
nrabate
3(housing) estates
Agnieszka Hayward


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
complexes


Explanation:
Managing Small Apartment Complexes with PocketMoneyManaging Small Apartment Complexes with PocketMoney. The little Newton packs a lot of power and PocketMoney exploits this power for David. ...
www.catamount.com/NewtonApps/PM-Apt.html - 3k - Cached - Similar pages


nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
5 mins

agree  leff
6 mins

agree  Pawel Gromek
7 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(housing) estates


Explanation:
IMHO

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4