Płk Adam hr. Reviczky de Revisnye

English translation: Colonel Count Adam Reviczky de Revisnye

Polish term or phrase:Płk Adam hr. Reviczky de Revisnye
English translation:Colonel Count Adam Reviczky de Revisnye
Entered by: FishX

20:55 Nov 17, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Polish term or phrase: Płk Adam hr. Reviczky de Revisnye
Tytuł portretu.
FishX
Poland
Colonel Count Adam Reviczky de Revisnye
Explanation:
Analogicznie do General Sir Peter de la Billiere, albo Colonel Sir Ian Peter Andrew Munro Walker, albo Colonel Count Claus von Stauffenberg, Chief of Staff of the Reich Reserve Army
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
ta naprawdę zamknąłem to pytanie zanim odpowiedziałeś, bo sam znalazłem odpowiedź, taką samą jak ty zresztą. Dziękuję za pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Colonel Count Adam Reviczky de Revisnye
maciejm
3Col. Adam, Count Reviczky de Revisnye
Adam Zakrzewski


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Col. Adam, Count Reviczky de Revisnye


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Colonel Count Adam Reviczky de Revisnye


Explanation:
Analogicznie do General Sir Peter de la Billiere, albo Colonel Sir Ian Peter Andrew Munro Walker, albo Colonel Count Claus von Stauffenberg, Chief of Staff of the Reich Reserve Army


    Reference: http://www.amazon.com/Secret-Germany-Michael-Baigent/dp/0099...
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
ta naprawdę zamknąłem to pytanie zanim odpowiedziałeś, bo sam znalazłem odpowiedź, taką samą jak ty zresztą. Dziękuję za pomoc.