KudoZ home » Polish to English » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

ewolucje

English translation: stunts


21:09 Nov 12, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / fragment strony interentowej
Polish term or phrase: ewolucje
Elementy akrobatyczne i taneczne, ewolucje na ziemi i w powietrzu, magia ognia i efektów pirotechnicznych
Kinga Gawlik
English translation:stunts
Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2013-11-12 21:44:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

acrobatic stunts of course

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-11-12 23:58:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub po prostu ''manoeuvres'', podążając za słownikiem PWN
Selected response from:

Jakub Bystroński
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4acrobatic feats, revolutionsLilianNekipelov
3stunts
Jakub Bystroński


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acrobatic feats, revolutions


Explanation:
Feat is more general -- it applies to many stunts. Revolutions are just feats which involve revolution.


LilianNekipelov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stunts


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2013-11-12 21:44:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

acrobatic stunts of course

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2013-11-12 23:58:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub po prostu ''manoeuvres'', podążając za słownikiem PWN

Jakub Bystroński
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dzięki !