KudoZ home » Polish to English » Art/Literary

Przyjmy ode mnie serdeczne zyczenia spelnienia marzen

English translation: I wish all your dreams come true


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Przyjmy ode mnie serdeczne zyczenia spelnienia marzen
English translation:I wish all your dreams come true
Entered by: Vladimir Dubisskiy

07:28 Jan 8, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Polish term or phrase: Przyjmy ode mnie serdeczne zyczenia spelnienia marzen
Greeting Card
Lynn
I wish all your dreams come true
Explanation:
hope it will help

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-08 07:52:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks, dear Lynn!
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5I wish all your dreams come true
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4May all your dreams come true
Romuald Pawlikowski


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I wish all your dreams come true


Explanation:
hope it will help

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-08 07:52:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks, dear Lynn!

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 59

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
May all your dreams come true


Explanation:
This is a typical greeting phrase in English.

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 346