KudoZ home » Polish to English » Art/Literary

Na rzecz

English translation: towards


03:17 Jan 29, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Polish term or phrase: Na rzecz
Plan powinie wyrażać koncepcję działania na rzecz długotrwałego rozwoju uczelni
domin
Poland
English translation:towards
Explanation:
towards a long-term development ...
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
dzienx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4towards
Lota
5with an aim to facilitate....Martina Schwartz


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
towards


Explanation:
towards a long-term development ...

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839
Grading comment
dzienx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  desperado: :O)
43 mins

agree  leff
6 hrs

agree  darotob
7 hrs

agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
7 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with an aim to facilitate....


Explanation:
....a long-term development.....

I think that this sounds more polished and professional.

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153