KudoZ home » Polish to English » Art/Literary

Wiem

English translation: I Know


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Wiem
English translation:I Know

00:32 Feb 25, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Polish term or phrase: Wiem
Name of Band or Song?
I know
Explanation:
wiem = I know
Selected response from:

xxxwojtekl
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4song
Hanna Burdon
4I knowxxxwojtekl


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I know


Explanation:
wiem = I know

xxxwojtekl
PRO pts in pair: 12

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
song


Explanation:
There is a song called "Wiem" by a band called "Elektryczne Gitary".


    Reference: http://www.trytel.com/~skok/el_gitar.html
Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 706