nauka o czlowieku z anatomia

English translation: the science of man and his anatomy

Polish term or phrase:nauka o czlowieku z anatomia
English translation:the science of man and his anatomy
Entered by: Ensor

05:35 Jan 17, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Polish term or phrase: nauka o czlowieku z anatomia
przedmiot na studiach prawniczych
Lota
United States
the science of man and his anatomy
Explanation:
ja rowniez zgaduje. Czego tez ci prawnicy nie studiuja....
Selected response from:

Ensor
Grading comment
Thank you.
Lota
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2the science of man and his anatomy
Ensor
4human studies with anatomy
vaukling
1 -1the science of man from anatomy
Russ


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): -1
the science of man from anatomy


Explanation:
Just guessin´. I am no Polish speaker.
I know Russian and Ukrainian. :)

Russ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO: sorry, Z means WITH in this context
3 hrs
  -> thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the science of man and his anatomy


Explanation:
ja rowniez zgaduje. Czego tez ci prawnicy nie studiuja....

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 716
Grading comment
Thank you.
Lota

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
1 hr
  -> dzieki

neutral  KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO: now, how about women :-)
2 hrs
  -> Now, 'man' means here 'human being', not just 'male'.

agree  Ania
11 hrs
  -> dziekuje

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
human studies with anatomy


Explanation:
propozycja

vaukling
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 7