KudoZ home » Polish to English » Art/Literary

wilczek-milczek

English translation: wolfish wolfie

15:53 Jan 24, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Polish term or phrase: wilczek-milczek
postać z gry komputerowej dla dzieci. Nie musi być słowo w słowo, za to musi się rymować i brzmieć zachęcająco dla dzieci...
kterelak
Poland
English translation:wolfish wolfie
Explanation:
nie bardzo się rymuje :-(

wolfie-anoolfie
???
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziękuję
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3wolfish wolfie
bartek
1wolf-golf
lim0nka


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wolfish wolfie


Explanation:
nie bardzo się rymuje :-(

wolfie-anoolfie
???

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19049
Grading comment
dziękuję

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
wolf-golf


Explanation:
hm...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 10 mins (2004-01-24 22:03:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

woolly-wolf :o)

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341