KudoZ home » Polish to English » Art/Literary

swiadomym i slusznym zamierzeniem

English translation: deliberate and rightful intention


19:28 Jan 24, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Polish term or phrase: swiadomym i slusznym zamierzeniem
Wiec wydaje sie, iz taka akcja
troche chaotyczna, troszke nieciagla byla swiadomym i slusznym zamierzeniem tworcy
Ivona
United States
English translation:deliberate and rightful intention
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
I like conscious better than deliberate but righteous means something different than rightful. Hence I am awarding points to the first answer.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1deliberate and rightful intention
bartek
4intentional and correct objective / aimEnsor
4conscious and righteous intent
nrabate


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deliberate and rightful intention


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
I like conscious better than deliberate but righteous means something different than rightful. Hence I am awarding points to the first answer.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Pilecka
31 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conscious and righteous intent


Explanation:
RastaSpeaks.com - Emancipation Day Freedom is a Must
... From the humblest of the humble, from the lowliest of the low, joining in the creation
of a bond with all conscious and righteous humanity to lift the level of ...
www.rastaspeaks.com/articles/01082003.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages



nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intentional and correct objective / aim


Explanation:
jeszcze jedna

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 716