KudoZ home » Polish to English » Art/Literary

o awansie spolecznym proletariatu.

English translation: social advancement of the proletariat

00:32 Jan 27, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Polish term or phrase: o awansie spolecznym proletariatu.
Filmy o awansie spolecznym proletariatu.
Ivona
United States
English translation:social advancement of the proletariat
Explanation:
proletariat's social advancement
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4social advance of working class
leff
3 +1social advancement of the proletariat
lim0nka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
social advancement of the proletariat


Explanation:
proletariat's social advancement

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MonikaSojka
1 min

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
social advance of working class


Explanation:
.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239