KudoZ home » Polish to English » Art/Literary

niezaleznie od tego

English translation: regardless of that

22:36 Jan 28, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Polish term or phrase: niezaleznie od tego
Wiec niezaleznie od tego powiem, ze jest to jakby taka wspolna troska o to co dalej.
Ivona
United States
English translation:regardless of that
Explanation:
irrespective of that
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3That notwithstanding,
pidzej
3 +2regardless of that
lim0nka
4Nevertheless,
yenefer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
regardless of that


Explanation:
irrespective of that

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1341
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon: chyba irrespective ładniej
21 mins
  -> zależy, kto i jak to mówi, ale mnie też druga wersja bardziej się podoba

agree  joannap
4 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
That notwithstanding,


Explanation:
niestety, za dobre na tego mówcę

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 11 mins (2004-01-28 23:48:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

That apart,

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ensor: zgadzam sie i z propozycja i z komentarzem
1 hr

agree  nrabate
3 hrs

agree  bartek
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nevertheless,


Explanation:
A moze w ten sposob?

yenefer
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish