wymiary otworów pod przełączniki i urządzenia kontrolne

English translation: dimensions of dashboard cutouts for ..

Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: wymiary otworów pod przełączniki i urządzenia kontrolne
wymiary otworów pod przełączniki i urządzenia kontrolne - dotyczy deski rozdzielczej w samochodzie
SignoraAnna
Poland
English translation:dimensions of dashboard cutouts for ..
Explanation:
The system fits into a standard dashboard cutout and includes a radio, a CD-ROM drive that can play music disks, two backup batteries and a slot for ...
www.forbes.com/columnists/forbes/1999/0111/6301112a.html - Podobne strony

Send us your dashboard cutout dimensions. We'll tell you what's available.
Download a .pdf file that you can print out. Fill it out and send it in! ...
www.soundmove.com/customautosound.htm - 46k - Kopia - Podobne strony
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dimensions of dashboard cutouts for ..
A.G.
4 +1dimensions of the openings (or apertures) for switches (selectors) and control devices
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wymiary otworów pod przełączniki i urządzenia kontrolne
dimensions of the openings (or apertures) for switches (selectors) and control devices


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerry Dean: dimensions of the openings for switches and control devices
50 mins
  -> many thanks, Jerry !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wymiary otworów pod przełączniki i urządzenia kontrolne
dimensions of dashboard cutouts for ..


Explanation:
The system fits into a standard dashboard cutout and includes a radio, a CD-ROM drive that can play music disks, two backup batteries and a slot for ...
www.forbes.com/columnists/forbes/1999/0111/6301112a.html - Podobne strony

Send us your dashboard cutout dimensions. We'll tell you what's available.
Download a .pdf file that you can print out. Fill it out and send it in! ...
www.soundmove.com/customautosound.htm - 46k - Kopia - Podobne strony

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
23 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  amat: tak jest - bardzo trafne określenia
4 days
  -> dziękuję