KudoZ home » Polish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

protokół oględzin

English translation: Insurance Inspections Report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:protokół oględzin
English translation:Insurance Inspections Report
Entered by: bartek

09:38 Aug 7, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: protokół oględzin
...uszkodzonego pojazdu
strunka
Insurance Inspections Report
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/gsz4r

can also offer insurance inspections for accident damaged vehicles. Using bespoke or thatcham times, our fully trained engineers will visit any vehicle repair company and negotiate repair values and techniques.
http://www.inspectright.co.uk/ourservices_37022.html

Jak rozumiem chodzi o oględziny w wykonaniu firmy ubezpieczeniowej?
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(visual) inspection report/protocol
Adam Lankamer
4 +1Insurance Inspections Report
bartek
4survey report, certificate of survey
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(visual) inspection report/protocol


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/euvc6

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
4 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Insurance Inspections Report


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/gsz4r

can also offer insurance inspections for accident damaged vehicles. Using bespoke or thatcham times, our fully trained engineers will visit any vehicle repair company and negotiate repair values and techniques.
http://www.inspectright.co.uk/ourservices_37022.html

Jak rozumiem chodzi o oględziny w wykonaniu firmy ubezpieczeniowej?

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arkadiusz Jasinski: No tak, policja ma swoje oględziny miejsca wypadku, inaczej robi się oględziny własnej żony :) Hehehe, a jakże, a jak jeszcze się samemu robi oględziny ?! To już odlot - a feee
4 mins
  -> a jasne - nie wystarczą byle oględziny, firmy ubezpieczeniowe mają własne oględziny :-) /// I zapewniam Cię, że inaczej wyglądają oględziny własnego .... no, niekoniecznie męża :-)))

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
survey report, certificate of survey


Explanation:
Za wiarygodnym słownikiem Ewy Ożgi

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4