KudoZ home » Polish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

graniczna strzalka ugiecia

English translation: permissible deflection


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:graniczna strzalka ugiecia
English translation:permissible deflection
Entered by: robwoj

20:15 Feb 8, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / techical specification
Polish term or phrase: graniczna strzalka ugiecia
tekst o wozkach wsadu. zwiazane z szynami
Lukasz Pulawski
United Kingdom
permissible deflection
Explanation:
chyba tak najbezpieczniej napisać
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2permissible deflectionrobwoj
4deflection limit
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
permissible deflection


Explanation:
chyba tak najbezpieczniej napisać

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.
59 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Michal Berski
46 days
  -> dzięki

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deflection limit


Explanation:
W linku poniżej, opis badań granicznej strzałki ugięcia belki drewnianej.


    Reference: http://www.awc.org/pdf/WSDD/C2B.pdf
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  A.G.: można załózyć, że zanim dałem agree, sporo grzebałem (cos w kierunku stanów granicznych przy zginaniu). Nic z tego: nie ma róznicy : ot, inne okreslenie
20 mins