KudoZ home » Polish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

współpracująca z

English translation: sharing load with


10:41 Mar 15, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / buses, coaches
Polish term or phrase: współpracująca z
opis podwozia autobusu: rama podłużnicowa współpracująca z nadwoziem
chyba nie "cooperating"?
ascaris
English translation:sharing load with
Explanation:
xxx
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
brzmi nieźle
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sharing load withA.G.
3compatible
Weronika Sobita


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compatible


Explanation:
Może o to chodzi :-)

Weronika Sobita
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  A.G.: Nie. Chodzi o to, że wspólnie przenoszą obciązenie
20 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sharing load with


Explanation:
xxx

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
brzmi nieźle
dzięki