KudoZ home » Polish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

silniczek krokowy

English translation: stepper motor


08:27 Apr 26, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: silniczek krokowy
służy do regulacji wolnych obrotów silnika...
bardzo proszę o przetłumaczenie tej części..
cacharell
English translation:stepper motor
Explanation:
Ewentualnie też: stepping motor
Selected response from:

Miłosz Sliwa
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2stepper motor
Miłosz Sliwa
5 +1stepper motor
Andrzej Mierzejewski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stepper motor


Explanation:
Ewentualnie też: stepping motor

Miłosz Sliwa
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitals
26 mins
  -> Dzięki :)

agree  Rafal Piotrowski: yup
1 hr
  -> Z podziękowaniem :D :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stepper motor


Explanation:
784 000 linków

nieważne, czy silnik, czy silniczek

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Piotrowski: i tu też yup
1 hr