KudoZ home » Polish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

harmonogramowanie dostaw

English translation: delivery scheduling


18:27 Nov 5, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: harmonogramowanie dostaw
W branży motoryzacyjnej funkcjonuje harmonogramowanie dostaw. Zamówienia są otwarte, realizowane w odstępie tygodniowym.
vitkas
English translation:delivery scheduling
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q="delivery scheduling&quo...
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1delivery scheduling
Adam Lankamer
4 +1scheduling of deliveries/suppliesPolangmar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scheduling of deliveries/supplies


Explanation:
W ten sposób.

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 227

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Saczuk
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję.:)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
delivery scheduling


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q="delivery scheduling&quo...

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak: lepsza wersja IMHO
2 hrs