KudoZ home » Polish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

punkt wydania samochodu

English translation: vehicle collection point/bay


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:punkt wydania samochodu
English translation:vehicle collection point/bay
Entered by: marta ratajczyk

09:49 Nov 12, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / sprzedaż/serwis samochodów
Polish term or phrase: punkt wydania samochodu
wydanie samochodu klientowi po naprawie
marta
vehicle collection point/bay
Explanation:
"BMW World is located in the car maker’s heartland in Munich. -. Photo credit: Marcus Buck. The highlight for many people will be the car collection point. ..."
http://www.building.co.uk/story.asp?storycode=3086626
Selected response from:

petrolhead
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vehicle collection point/bay
petrolhead
4vehicle pick-up location/site
Malina9


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vehicle collection point/bay


Explanation:
"BMW World is located in the car maker’s heartland in Munich. -. Photo credit: Marcus Buck. The highlight for many people will be the car collection point. ..."
http://www.building.co.uk/story.asp?storycode=3086626


petrolhead
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 510

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
15 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vehicle pick-up location/site


Explanation:
We ask that you pick up and return your Fleet vehicle at the times you designated on your reservation form. This will help us to ensure that the vehicle is ...
http://www.transportation.psu.edu/fleet/rent/pickup.shtml - 65k - Cached - Simila

Malina9
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Dariusz Saczuk, Polangmar, Malina9