KudoZ home » Polish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

tulejki do wahaczy przedniego zawieszenia

English translation: front suspension arm sleeve


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:tulejki do wahaczy przedniego zawieszenia
English translation:front suspension arm sleeve
Entered by: robwoj

12:13 Nov 24, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: tulejki do wahaczy przedniego zawieszenia
:)
cacharel
front suspension arm sleeve
Explanation:
tak bym to nazwał
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="sleeve of suspension ar...
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="suspension arm&lr=
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1front suspension arm sleeverobwoj
3front suspension rocker bush(es)
~Ania~


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
front suspension rocker bush(es)


Explanation:
.

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
front suspension arm sleeve


Explanation:
tak bym to nazwał
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="sleeve of suspension ar...
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="suspension arm&lr=

robwoj
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.: also bush
49 mins
  -> thx, you are right