KudoZ home » Polish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

stacyjka zapłonu

English translation: ignition switch


23:27 Mar 9, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: stacyjka zapłonu
Wyłącz stacyjke zaplonu i zaczekaj do momentu kompletnego ztrzymania sie silnika.
Aleksandra Mentel
English translation:ignition switch
Explanation:
S?ownik techniczny WNT
Selected response from:

jo_loop
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziekij!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ignition switchjo_loop
4Ignition key switch
Maciej Spiewak


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ignition switch


Explanation:
S?ownik techniczny WNT

jo_loop
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziekij!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter
10 mins
  -> dzi?ki

agree  mdarron
16 mins
  -> dzi?ki

agree  nrabate
1 hr

agree  Malina9
4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stacyjka zapłonu
Ignition key switch


Explanation:
Wiele googli...

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11