KudoZ home » Polish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

czynnosci kontrolne po uruchomieniu

English translation: Post-start albo after-start check


01:36 Mar 10, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Polish term or phrase: czynnosci kontrolne po uruchomieniu
tytul rozdzialu o 'tractor opearting instructions'
Aleksandra Mentel
English translation:Post-start albo after-start check
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Post-start albo after-start checkWitold
4Checks upon start-up
Maciej Spiewak


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Post-start albo after-start check


Explanation:
:)

Witold
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Dziekuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: :-) Jak ja lubię ten "check"!
1 hr

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Checks upon start-up


Explanation:
Nieco, ale jednak, gugluje się - zawsze sprawdzam swoje improwizacje w ten sposób, hej!

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 11